Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - After School Zone
6:30 PM - Beginning Reader Storytime (3 years-K)
7:00 PM - Intermediate ESL
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Senior Book Group
10:45 AM - Mini Movers (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
7:00 PM - Film Discussion: Matter of Place presented by Habitat for Humanity
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:45 AM - Mini Movers (2,3 and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
6:00 PM - Excel Basics
3:00 PM - After School Zone
6:00 PM - Beginning ESL
6:30 PM - Family Lego Party (all ages)
10:00 AM - Toddler Art (2,3 and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library
1:30 PM - The Challenges and Rewards of Foster Parenting Children and Youth With Special Needs
4:00 PM - Haunted Candy Houses (4th-6th Grade)
7:00 PM - Intermediate ESL
1:00 PM - The Great Scott Magic Show
1:15 PM - Teen Board Game Afternoon
7:00 PM - Paranormal 101 Presented by TnT Paranormal Investigators
10:00 AM - Discovery Play (Ages 3-K + Adult)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
7:00 PM - Excel Charts
3:00 PM - After School Zone
6:00 PM - Beginning ESL
6:30 PM - Trick-or-Treat (ages 3-K)
7:00 PM - Gory SFX Makeup Tutorial
10:00 AM - Trick-or-Treat (ages 3-K)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
9:00 AM - (Cancelled) Match the Movie Posters
2:00 PM - After School Zone
6:30 PM - Beginning Reader Storytime (3 years-K)
7:00 PM - Intermediate ESL
7:30 PM - Meditation for Peace & Wellbeing
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:30 PM - Candace Fleming Meet & Greet!
4:00 PM - Improv Games
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3 and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
4:00 PM - Foodie Kids: Zombie Nachos (4th-6th Grade)
6:30 PM - Zombie Escape Room
7:00 PM - Excel Formulas & Functions
7:30 PM - Zombie Escape Room
3:00 PM - After School Zone
6:00 PM - Beginning ESL
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Medium Readings with Michael Gourley
3:00 PM - After School Zone
1:00 PM - Teen Audition Workshop
2:00 PM - After School Zone
6:30 PM - Beginning Reader Storytime (3 years-K)
7:00 PM - Intermediate ESL
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
4:00 PM - Skittles BINGO (K-3rd Grade)
7:00 PM - Haunted Chicago Presented By parapsychologist Ursula Bielski
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3 and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
6:00 PM - Excel VLOOKUP
6:30 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Excel Pivot Tables
3:00 PM - After School Zone
4:00 PM - Spooky Book Transformations
6:00 PM - Beginning ESL
7:00 PM - Family Pumpkin Decorating Workshop
3:00 PM - After School Zone
6:30 PM - Glenside Halloween Party
2:00 PM - After School Zone
6:30 PM - Beginning Reader Storytime (3 years-K)
7:00 PM - Intermediate ESL
7:40 PM - Spooky Zumba
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone
4:00 PM - Duct Tape Designs
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3 and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - After School Zone