Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Summer Reading Kickoff: Ice Cream Social
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Women's Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Senior Book Club: Circling the Sun by Paula McLain
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
6:30 PM - Pageant Queen Beauty Tips
7:00 PM - The Whats & Whys of Home Inspections
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3, and 4 year olds)
4:00 PM - Foodie Kids: Banana Cream Pie (4th-6th Grade)
6:00 PM - Acuarelas para la Familia en Español
6:00 PM - Excel Basics
7:00 PM - Glenside Annual Talent Show: Tryouts
7:00 PM - Ladies Craft Night: Create a Terrarium
12:00 PM - Al Capone and the 1933 World’s Fair
2:00 PM - Glenside Annual Talent Show: Tryouts
3:00 PM - Monster Mania (1st-3rd Grade)
6:00 PM - Brian Wismer's Family Challenge
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Fortnite 2v2 Tournament
4:00 PM - Fortnite Dance Contest (4th-6th Grade)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library
10:30 AM - Friends of the Library Executive Meeting
4:00 PM - Summer Art Series: Illustration (4th-6th Grade)
6:00 PM - Pintura Inchada para la Familia en Español
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
7:30 PM - Pilates for Everyone
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Women's Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - Garden Pals
7:00 PM - For the Frugal Traveler
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3, and 4 year olds)
2:00 PM - Bend, Twist, Chill, Craft Yoga for Tweens!
4:00 PM - The Ultimate Cake-Off (1st-3rd Grade)
6:30 PM - Summer Reading Recommendations
7:00 PM - Excel Charts
11:00 AM - Cuentos para la Familia en Español
4:00 PM - Soap Making
6:30 PM - Toddler Art in the Park (2, 3 and 4 year olds)
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Homeowner's Guide to HVAC
10:00 AM - Toddler Art in the Park (2, 3 and 4 year olds)
11:00 AM - Shred It & Forget It: Free Shredding Event
3:00 PM - Disney World Escape Room (4th-6th)
4:00 PM - Disney World Escape Room (4th-6th)
5:00 PM - Disney World Escape Room (4th-6th)
6:30 PM - Family Lego Party (All ages)
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Women's Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - Garden Pals
4:00 PM - Disney World Escape Room (7th-12th)
7:00 PM - Summer Book Club: An American Marriage by Tayari Jones
7:00 PM - Understanding Wills, Trusts, and Power of Attorney
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3, and 4 year olds)
6:30 PM - Glenside Annual Talent Show: Rehearsal
7:00 PM - "So You Want to Go to Disney World?" Boot Camp
7:00 PM - Excel Formulas & Functions
6:30 PM - Disney Lip Sync Battle (1st-3rd Grade)
7:00 PM - College Theater Presents: Can You See Me?
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - I Love Trains (Ages 3-Kindergarten)
11:45 AM - Fast Facts: 2019 Book-to-Movie Adaptations
1:00 PM - It's Showtime! Family Fun Run
6:00 PM - Letras de Cartón Decorada para la Familia en Español
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
7:30 PM - Pilates for Everyone
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Women's Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2, 3, and 4 year olds)
3:00 PM - Garden Pals
7:00 PM - Write Insights: Handwriting Analysis
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 months)
10:00 AM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (2,3, and 4 year olds)
6:00 PM - Excel VLOOKUP
6:30 PM - Glenside Annual Talent Show
7:00 PM - Excel Pivot Tables
10:00 AM - Move Your Body, Everybody!
3:00 PM - Amazing Race
7:00 PM - English Language Learners (ELL) Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Scott Piner's Wacky Magic Show
10:00 AM - Preschool Bingo (Ages 3-K)
4:00 PM - Skittles Bingo (1st-3rd Grade)
11:00 AM - Cuentos para la Familia en Español