Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - ASZ
3:00 PM - National Do Something Nice Day Cards (Grades 1-3)
6:30 PM - Family LEGO Party (All Ages)
6:30 PM - Mascarilla para el Rostro / Make a Beauty Mask
7:00 PM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:00 AM - ELL Discussion Group (Women's Group)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
3:30 PM - IMPACT Glendale Heights After School Program
4:00 PM - DIY Monster Squishies (Grades 4-6)
7:00 PM - Lizzie Borden Took an Axe... Or Did She?
9:15 AM - ELL Discussion Group
9:30 AM - Device Advice at Center for Senior Citizens
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:30 AM - Senior Book Group
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
7:00 PM - Excel Formulas & Functions
3:00 PM - ASZ
6:30 PM - Toddler Art (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
10:30 AM - Toddler Art (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
3:00 PM - STEM Building Challenge: Pasta Edition (Grades 3-5)
7:00 PM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:00 AM - ELL Discussion Group (Women's Group)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
4:00 PM - DIY Mini Lanterns (Grades 7-12)
7:00 PM - Medium Reading with Lilian Surez
9:15 AM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
6:00 PM - Spooky Mini Golf (Grades 4-6)
3:00 PM - ASZ
6:30 PM - “Boo! Did I Scare You?” (Ages 3-K + Guardian)
7:00 PM - Trick or Treat: A Cultural History of Hallowe'en
10:30 AM - “Boo! Did I Scare You?” (Ages 3-K + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
2:00 PM - ASZ
6:30 PM - Beginning Reader Storytime (Ages 3-K + Guardian)
7:00 PM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:00 AM - ELL Discussion Group (Women's Group)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
3:15 PM - IMPACT Glendale Heights After School Program
4:00 PM - Punkin’ Chunkin’ (Grades 4-6)
7:00 PM - Strange & Wonderful Illinois
9:15 AM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
4:00 PM - Raya and the Last Dragon Escape Room (Grades 7-12)
7:00 PM - Excel Lookup Functions
3:00 PM - ASZ
4:00 PM - Raya & the Last Dragon Escape Room (Grade 4-6)
5:00 PM - Raya and the Last Dragon Escape Room (Grades 4-6)
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Smarty Pants Big Balloon Halloween Show!
3:00 PM - ASZ
4:00 PM - Art Studio: Dale Chihuly (Grades 1-3)
2:00 PM - ASZ
3:00 PM - Game-a-palooza! (Grades 3-5)
7:00 PM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:00 AM - ELL Discussion Group (Women's Group)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
3:15 PM - IMPACT Glendale Heights After School Program
4:00 PM - Spooky Fall Stories (Grades 4-6)
7:00 PM - Book Club: Mexican Gothic by Silvia Moreno-Garcia
9:15 AM - ELL Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time (0-24 Months + Guardian)
10:45 AM - Toddler Time (Ages 2-4 + Guardian)
3:00 PM - ASZ
4:00 PM - Paint & Sip: Mini Pumpkins (Grades 7-12)
3:00 PM - ASZ
7:00 PM - Family Pumpkin Decorating Workshop
3:00 PM - ASZ
4:00 PM - Haz tu Propio Disfraz de el Día de las Brujas / Make Your Own Halloween Costume